Parsley Seed Oil

INCI: Carum Petroselinum (Parsley) Seed Oil

Common name:  Parsley Seed Oil

What is it: Parsley seed oil (not to be confused with parsley seed essential oil) is a fast-absorbing carrier oil, which is cold-pressed from the seeds of the parsley plant.

Parsley Seed Oil skin benefits: Nourishing, soothing, softening and anti-aging 

Why we love it: Parsley seed oil is extremely rich in omegas, minerals and vitamins and is highly emollient, making it perfect for treating damaged, dry and cracked skin. It is very nourishing and softening on the skin and has the most beautiful warming earthy scent. 

Which d’still product contains this ingredient: Miracle Balm

To get to know the rest if our skin-loving ingredients, visit the YES list here