Featured post

JOURNAL

Read more →

Featured post

JOURNAL

Read more →

Featured post

JOURNAL

Read more →

Featured post

JOURNAL

Read more →

JOURNAL

Carica Papaya Fruit Extract

Carica Papaya Fruit Extract

INCI: Carica Papaya Fruit Extract Common name:  Papain, Papaya fruit enzymes  What is it: Papaya enzymes aka papain is a free flowing, off-white, water soluble powder derived from the Papaya...

Read more →

Parsley Seed Oil

Parsley Seed Oil

INCI: Carum Petroselinum (Parsley) Seed Oil Common name:  Parsley Seed Oil What is it: Parsley seed oil (not to be confused with parsley seed essential oil) is a fast-absorbing carrier...

Read more →

Safflower Seed Oil

Safflower Seed Oil

INCI: Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil Common name:  Safflower Oil  What is it: Safflower oil is made from the seeds of a plant called Carthamus tinctorius, known for its bright...

Read more →

Caprylic/ Capric Triglyceride

Caprylic/ Capric Triglyceride

INCI: Caprylic/ Capric Triglyceride Common name:  Fractionated coconut oil  What is it: Caprylic/ Capric Triglyceride is a Natural emollient derived from coconut and glycerin. The oil portion of this ingredient...

Read more →

Calendula Extract

Calendula Extract

INCI: Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract Common name:  Calendula flower extract, marigold flower extract What is it: Calendula extract is an active ingredient derived from the beautiful flowering plant calendula. The...

Read more →

Shea Butter

Shea Butter

 INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Common name:  Shea, Karite, carité, What is it: Shea butter is an off-white or ivory-coloured butter extracted from the nut/kernel of the shea tree, which...

Read more →

Broccoli Seed Oil

Broccoli Seed Oil

INCI: Brassica Oleracea Italica (Broccoli) Seed Oil  Common name: Broccoli Seed Oil What is it: Broccoli seed oil is extracted from the seeds of the broccoli plant. It is rich...

Read more →

Bisabolol

Bisabolol

INCI: Bisabolol Common name: alpha bisabolol, a - bisabolol  What is it: Bisabolol is an active ingredient found in chamomile, specifically the German chamomile plant. It comes in the form...

Read more →

Bakuchiol

Bakuchiol

INCI: Bakuchiol  Common name: Bakuchiol | Nature’s alternative to retinol  What is it: Bakuchiol is a plant-derived, active ingredient obtained from the babchi seeds of the psoralea corylifolia plant. It is often...

Read more →

Oat Extract

Oat Extract

INCI: Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract Common name: Oat Extract What is it: Oat Extract is an oil soluble active, produced from organic oat flakes. It is high in skin-loving...

Read more →

Murumuru Butter

Murumuru Butter

INCI: Astrocaryum Murumuru Seed Butter Common name: Murumuru butter, murumuru seed butter  What is it: Murumuru butter is made from the nuts of the murumuru tree in the Amazon rainforest....

Read more →

Vitamin C

Vitamin C

INCI: Ascorbic Acid  Common name: Vitamin C, L-Ascorbic Acid  What is it: Ascorbic acid also known as vitamin c is a water soluble vitamin found in citrus fruits and other...

Read more →